• Pinterest
  • VISA ONLINE ASSISTANCE
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • linkedin
  • youtube

SPOUSE VISA IN THE UK

         couple-on-holiday Applicant for this type of spouse visa in the UK  must demonstrate his English skills either by providing an English level A or IELTS, or having an academic qualification that is deemed by UK NARIC as recognized as a bachelor’s degree or masters degree or able to provide and demonstrate that his academic qualification is taught in English. The relationship must be genuine and subsisting for 2 years and the sponsor British Citizen or UK settled person must able to demonstrate to meet the income threshold requirement in sponsoring his/her spouse or child in the UK. Processing for this spouse visa can be processed within 2 months or more if the complete documentation has been provided, holder of this spouse visa may stay in the UK for 2 years and six months and may extend again for another same duration, and only after 5 years will qualify for a  permanent visa as spouse visa in the UK.